CPhI India - P-Mec, IN-Delhi

Hall 1
Booth 11.B31

Date

11/26/2019 - 11/28/2019

More information

https://www.cphi.com/india/

Pharmtech 2019, RU-Moscow

Crocus Expo IEC
Hall 8, pavilion 2, Booth B405

Date

11/19/2019 - 11/22/2019

CPhI India - P-Mec, IN-Delhi

Hall 1
Booth 11.B31

Date

11/26/2019 - 11/28/2019

More information

https://www.cphi.com/india/

Pharmtech 2019, RU-Moscow

Crocus Expo IEC
Hall 8, pavilion 2, Booth B405

Date

11/19/2019 - 11/22/2019

General Conditions of Sale and Delivery

Quality Certification

Frewitt has been assessed and certified as meeting the requirements of ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management
and
ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management

ATEX Certification

Frewitt build your product for all Ex-zones

Known consignor certificate OFAC

FREWITT SA - Rte du Coteau 7 - 1763 Granges-Paccot - Switzerland - +41 26 460 74 00

Contact
  * Mandatory fields
 
 

Privacy Policy

Respect of your privacy is important to Frewitt and it is our priority to ensure that your personal data are processed in a responsible and confidential manner and in line with the current legislation.

This Privacy Policy is aimed at informing you about how the personal data that is collected when you visit our website is used.

Personal data refers to all information relating to your person or that enables you to be identified personally.

Entity responsible for processing the data collected on our website

Frewitt fabrique de machines S.A.
Route du Coteau 7
1763 Granges-Paccot
Switzerland

Telephone: +41 (0)26 460 74 00
E-mail: protection@frewitt.com


When are your personal data collected and for what purpose?

Forms

Our contact forms enable you to send us different requests. We therefore record the information that you have entered in the forms for the purpose of dealing with your requests and contacting you. There are three different forms: the contact form, the after-sales contact form and the practical test request form.

Visit log

When you browse through our website, data are collected in order to detect any problems. These data are not used for statistical purposes.


What types of personal data are collected?

Forms

Primarily we collect your general data: first name, last name, postal and e-mail addresses, telephone numbers and your position at your company.

Visit log

This log contains the following information: date and time of connection, destination IP address and visitor IP address, type and version of browser, operating system, page requested and the code returned by the server.


Who are your personal data communicated to?

Forms

The data collected by our website are only sent to employees within our company who need to process your request or your case. The nature of your request will determine the department or the person to whom your data will be transmitted.

According to the region in which you are based, your personal data may also be communicated to a local agent in charge of processing your request.

Finally, we may also communicate your personal data when we are legally obliged to do so.

A copy of the e-mail generated by the contact form is stored on the servers of the company “Plurial Method & Vision Sàrl” in Fribourg. They are only processed in the event of mailing problems.

Visit log

The data in this log are processed by the company “Plurial Method & Vision Sàrl” in Fribourg. The data are only processed if there is a problem with the website.


How long are your personal data stored?

Forms

We store this data in our files until you ask us to delete them, or until we no longer need to store them: if your aboutit request is of a commercial nature, your personal data will be transferred to our CRM software where they will be stored until you ask us to delete them. Otherwise, your data will be deleted once the request has been closed.

The copy of the e-mail generated by the contact form is deleted after 1 month.

Visit log

The file is only stored for a period of 12 months.


How do we protect your personal data?

Frewitt has implemented a number of appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your data against unauthorised access. Your data are stored at secure facilities and they are protected by security features including a firewall, antivirus and an access control system.


What are your rights with regard to your personal data?

Revoking your consent
Most operations for processing data are only possible with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. All you need to do is send an e-mail to us at the address indicated above. The legality of data processing up until the point of revocation is not affected by the latter.

Right of access and rectification
You have the right, at any time, to obtain information about your personal data, in particular their origin, who they are sent to and the purpose for which they have been collected. You also have the right to demand the rectification, blocking or deletion of your data.
In this case, all you need to do is send an e-mail to us at the address indicated above.

Lodging a complaint with the supervisory authority
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.


How do we use cookies?

A cookie is a text file containing a small amount of information that is installed on your computer or your mobile device when you visit a website.

We use two kinds of cookies:

Temporary cookies

These cookies are related to your session and only store technical data such as active language, mobile usage and session validation code. They are required for the proper functioning of our website and do not involve your personal data.

Permanent cookies

These cookies are used by external services and are only stored if you have given your consent. In the event that you have not given your consent, the following services will not be available to you: Google Maps, Google Analytics and Adobe Audience Manager.

How do you accept or refuse cookies?

Most browsers enable you to manage your cookies. Therefore, you can manage your browser settings in order to refuse or delete cookies.

The following links contain the information required to enable you to manage your cookies, depending on your browser:


What other tools do we use?

jobup.ch

The “JOBS” section on our website redirects you to the website “jobup.ch”. If you register an application, your file is stored by “jobup.ch” and a notification is sent by e-mail to Human Resources.

If you are offered employment, your personal data are stored in our ERP system and are included in an electronic and paper-based HR file.

If your application is not successful, your personal data are deleted simultaneously both from the “jobup.ch” platform as well as the electronic mailbox.

If Frewitt wishes to keep your application on file for any possible jobs in the future, we will ask your permission to do so in writing.

In any case, e-mails relating to your applications are deleted no later than 5 days after the conclusion of the recruitment process.

You can view the new Privacy Policy of “jobup.ch” at the following address: https://www.jobcloud.ch/c/en/privacy-policy/.

Google Analytics

Our website pages contain tracking codes that enable us to manage visit statistics. Primarily, these statistics enable us to establish which regions are most represented by our visitors.

The data collected are those that are configured by default in Google Analytics: number of users and sessions, duration of sessions, operating systems, device models, geographical zones, initial launches, application openings and application updates.

These data are sent to Google and stored on their servers. You can find more information about how Google collects data at the following address: https://policies.google.com/privacy#infocollect

The data collected by Google Analytics are stored for 26 months and the cookies are stored for just 13 months.

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps service via an Application Program Interface (API). The use of this tool requires that your IP address is sent to the Google servers, where it will be stored.

The use of Google Maps enables us to provide you with location information for the locations of our contact points (headquarters, branches and agents).

Adobe Audience Manager

This tool is used by our subsidiary in the United States, with the aim of encouraging our American clients to visit our website by proposing targeted advertisements. This technology uses permanent cookies that collect technical and behaviour-related information.

The following data are collected: IP address, number of users and sessions, pages visited, dates and times of visits and visitor responses on the site to an advertisement.

These data are sent to and processed by the company “MultiView”, based in the United States. “MultiView” complies with both the Swiss Data Protection Act (LPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Their charter can be viewed at the following address: https://www.multiview.com/privacy-policy/.